TAP ROOM 99
- Address
- 1F/2F, 3rd Yamazaki Building, 2-13-12 Fujimi, Chuo Ward, Chiba City, Chiba Prefecture
- Phone
- 043-301-4464
- Type
- Brewery
- Area
- Chiba
TAP ROOM 99 Taps KANKIKUBREWERY’s Rice-Focused No. 4
Chiba Chiba City
TAP ROOM 99 Offers a New Beer and Snack Set for ¥990 from September 25
Chiba Chiba City
TAP ROOM 99 Offers Half-Price First Drinks from KANKIKU BREWERY
Chiba Chiba City
TAP ROOM 99 to host 2nd anniversary event with limited 99 HOPPY LAGER
Chiba Chiba City
TAP ROOM 99 in Chiba to Pour 99 Hoppy Lager for 2nd Anniversary Event
Chiba Chiba City
TAP ROOM 99 unveils September specials, 2nd anniversary event, and 99 Hoppy Lager
Chiba Chiba City
TAP ROOM 99 heads toward its 2nd anniversary with limited beer 99HOPPY LAGER
Chiba Chiba City
TAP ROOM 99 in Chiba to host 2nd anniversary event, featuring 99 HOPPY LAGER
Chiba Chiba City
TAP ROOM 99 announces Tanabata events and KANKIKU limited beers for July
Chiba Chiba City
TAP ROOM 99 announces a Father’s Day promo from June 16 to 21
Chiba Chiba City
TAP ROOM 99 to Pour Two KANKIKU BREWERY Limited Beers from June 12
Chiba Chiba City
TAP ROOM 99 Announces June Business Days: A Direct-Delivery Taproom Near Chiba Station
Chiba Chiba City
Four New Chalkboard Dishes and the Sake Lees Smoothie Sour Ale “Mango Annin” at TAP ROOM 99
Chiba Chiba City
Sake Lees Smoothie Sour Ale "Mango Annin" Debuts at TAP ROOM 99
Chiba Chiba City
TAP ROOM 99 opens at 3 p.m. during Golden Week, introduces new food featuring BALMY PILSNER
Chiba Chiba City
TAP ROOM 99 Announces May Business Days and Events, Featuring Draft Beer Directly from KANKIKU BREWERY
Chiba Chiba City
TAP ROOM 99 Taps Two New Releases: SOYOKAZE and Sake Lees Smoothie Debut
Chiba Chiba City
SOYOKAZE Taps at TAP ROOM 99, New Release Event Starts April 21
Chiba Chiba City
TAP ROOM 99 Announces Chiba Beer Fest 2026, with KANKIKU BREWERY Participating
Chiba Chiba City
Chiba: TAP ROOM 99 to Offer Two New KANKIKU BREWERY Beers from April 21
Chiba Chiba City
Featured Breweries
Daisen Brewery Tottori 1740-30 Maruyama, Hoki Town, Saihaku District
Let me tell you about Daisen G Beer. If you're talking about craft beer in To... Read more Kankiku Meijo Chiba 11 Takenosato, Matsuo Town, Sanmu City
Kankiku Meijo is a long-established sake brewery founded in 1883, in the 16th... Read more